Privacy

DATA PROTECTION

Responsible for the processing of your personal data on our website is B & H Transport Logistik GmbH, Gewerbestraße 12, 5165 Berndorf, office@buh-logistik.at. The company’s data can be found at Imprint

Privacy

We take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We process your personal data in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this privacy policy.
The use of our website is usually possible without providing personal information. As far as on our sides personal data (for example name, address or E-Mail addresses) are raised, this takes place, as far as possible, always on freiwilliger basis.

Processor, Recipient

We process your personal information with the assistance of job processors who assist us in providing the services (e.g., web host, e-mail newsletter shipping service).
These processors are committed to the strict protection of your personal information and may not process your personal information for any purpose other than to provide our services.
A transfer of your personal data takes place only to business-typical service providers such. Banks (in the case of transfers to you), tax advisers (if they occur in our accounting department), shipping service providers (in case of dispatch to you), etc.

Contact

After submitting the contact form, personal data entered by you will be processed by the data protection officer for the purpose of processing your request on the basis of your consent given by submitting the form.
There is no legal or contractual obligation to provide personal information. The non-provisioning only has the consequence that you do not submit your request and we can not process this. You have the right to revoke your consent at any time by written notice without affecting the legality of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent until the revocation.

Cookies

This site uses cookies.
Cookies make websites more user-friendly and efficient for the user. A cookie is a small text file used to store information. When visiting a website, the website may place a cookie on the website visitor’s computer. If the user revisits the website later, the website may read the data of the previously stored cookie, e.g. Determine if the user has visited the site before and which areas of the site the user was particularly interested in.
For more information about cookies, visit WIKIPEDIA .
Changing cookie settings
The way the web browser handles cookies, which cookies are allowed or denied, can be set by the user in the settings of the web browser. Where exactly these settings are depends on the respective web browser. Detailed information can be accessed via the help function of the respective web browser. If the use of cookies is restricted, it may not be possible to fully use all functions of this website.

Cookies on our website
Our website processes the following cookies:

  • buh-logistik.at (CookieConsent) : Used to store consent to the use of cookies.
  • Google:

    Stores user data related to Google Analytics website statistics software by Google. For more information, please visit Google Analytics .
    You can prevent the setting of cookies. How it works is explained below.

    • Absolutely necessary cookies to ensure basic functions of the website
      • CookieConsent: Used to store cookie usage consent.
      • gaOptout, maOptout, fbOptout: Used to store Google Analytics opt-outs.
    • Functional cookies to ensure website performance
    • Performance cookies to improve the user experience.
      • Functional cookies to ensure website performance
      • Performance cookies to improve the user experience.
        • Google Analytics (see there)
        • Facebook Pixel (see there)
      • Advertising cookies to control advertising campaigns.

      Java scripts

      Google Webfonts
      Our website uses so-called web fonts to represent the font. These are provided by Google (http://www.google.com/webfonts/). In addition, when you visit our page, your browser loads the required web font into your browser cache. This is necessary so that your browser can also display a visually improved presentation of our texts. If your browser does not support this feature, a default font will be used by your computer for viewing.
      For more information about Google Webfonts, visit https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq?hl=en-US&csw=1.
      For general information about privacy at Google, see http://www.google.com/intl/en-US/policies/privacy/.
      Google Maps
      This website uses the Google Maps product of Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA; „Google“). By using this website you consent to the collection, processing and use of data collected by Google, its agents and third parties. Google Maps Terms of Use can be found at: http://www.google.com/intl/en_uk/help/terms_maps.html

      Server Log File

      This website processes the following personal data in a server log file for the purpose of monitoring the technical function and increasing the reliability of the web server on the basis of the predominant legitimate interests of the person responsible (technical security measures):

      • retrieved content
      • time of server request
      • browser type / browser version
      • operating system used
      • Referrer URL
      • IP address
      • The host name of the accessing computer (IP address)

      The IP addresses of the users will be deleted or anonymized after the end of use. IP addresses are anonymized in such a way that personal data can no longer or only with disproportionate effort and costs be assigned.

      Google Analytics

      This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc, 1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA („Google“) on the legal basis of overriding legitimate interest (website usage analysis). We have a contract with Google for contract data processing.
      When accessing our website, software connects to Google’s servers and transmits data to Google’s servers, some of which are located in the United States. Google Analytics also uses cookies to store information about the website user and to analyze the use of the website by the website user.
      This website uses the function „IP anonymization“. As a result, your IP address will be truncated and therefore anonymised by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the US and shortened there.
      According to Google, Google will use the data collected to evaluate the use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage.
      Google will also transfer this information to third parties if required by law or if third parties process this data on behalf of Google
      For detailed information on how to handle user data on Google Analytics, please see the Google Privacy Policy Google or < a href = "https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=en"> Google Analytics .
      Disable Google Analytics

      • You can prevent the collection of your user data on our website in general by setting „Do Not Track“ in your web browser. Our website takes into account the „Do Not Track“ signal that your web browser sends to all websites.
      • You can generally prevent Google Analytics from collecting your user information on all websites by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available at the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de

      • You can prevent the collection of your user data by Google Analytics only on this website by clicking on the following link. An opt-out cookie is set to prevent your data from being collected on future visits to this site: Disable Google Analytics .

      Your rights

      You have the right to information, correction, deletion and restriction of the processing of personal data.
      Insofar as the legal basis for the processing of your personal data is your consent or a contract concluded with you, you also have the right to data portability.
      You have the right to revoke any consent granted for the processing of your personal data. The legality of the processing of the personal data until the revocation is not affected by the revocation.
      You have the right to object to the processing of your personal data for the purpose of direct mail. In the case of opposition, your personal data will no longer be processed for direct marketing purposes.
      Furthermore, you have the right to complain to the supervisory authority (Österreichische Datenschutzbehörde, Wickenburggasse 8, 1080 Vienna, dsb@dsb.gv.at).